Property Value
rdf:type skos:Concept
dcterms:created 2011-11-20T20:27:47Z
dcterms:modified 2022-06-29T12:07:42Z
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrontology#isIncludedIn http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/c_24917
void:inDataset http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/void.ttl#Agrovoc
skos:altLabel الحِنْطَة الشِّتَائِية
grâu de iarnă
skos:broader http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/c_8373
skos:closeMatch http://dbpedia.org/resource/Winter_wheat
skos:definition http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xDef_91d1697a
skos:exactMatch http://vocabulary.worldbank.org/thesaurus/1982145
https://lod.nal.usda.gov/nalt/67322
skos:inScheme http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc
skos:prefLabel शीत गेंहूँ
冬小麦
blé d'hiver
wintertarwe
ข้าวสาลีที่ปลูกในฤดูใบไม้ร่วง
õszi búza
Trigo de invierno
ozimná pšenica
Pszenica ozima
ozimá pšenice
talvivehnä
Frumento autunno-vernino
winter wheat
საშემოდგომო ხორბალი
höstvete
추파소맥
høsthvete
ngano ya majira ya baridi
grâu de toamnă
秋播きコムギ
озимая пшеница
kışlık buğday
haustkveite
Winterweizen
القَمْح الشِّتوِي
گندم زمستانه
trigo de inverno
озима пшеница
skos:scopeNote According to their need for vernalization in order to become capable of flowering, wheat plants can be categorized as winter types (a strong vernalization requirement), spring types (no vernalization requirement) or facultative types (an intermediate growth habit). (Front. Plant Sci., 23 June 2020 | https://doi.org/10.3389/fpls.2020.00838)
skosxl:altLabel http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ar_03f7c63c
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ro_905fa6a2
skosxl:prefLabel http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ka_e26c6ea8
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_cs_1299502153335
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_hi_1299502153458
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_it_1299502153513
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_sr_05a75ea2
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ro_06859b0b
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_fi_40044ddb
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_fr_1299502153433
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_fa_1299502153410
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ar_edaad607
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_nb_cf05eca1
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_nl_74abe22e
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_es_8f1bfa66
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ko_1299502153575
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_th_1299502153997
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_en_1299502153369
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_nn_638e4721
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_sk_1299502153956
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_hu_1299502153484
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_zh_1299502154041
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_sv_0e9ef7c8
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_de_1299502153352
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ja_1299502153543
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_tr_8412_1321792067101
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_pl_1299502153843
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_pt_1299502153879
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_ru_1299502153917
http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/xl_sw_5804d701